Rudern, Zweier ohne, Männer

Finale

04.08.2018, 12:30 Uhr  
Gold Martin Sinkovic
Valent Sinkovic
Flagge Kroatien  CRO 6:26,42 min
Silber Valentin Onfroy
Theophile Onfroy
Flagge Frankreich  FRA 6:27,40 min
Bronze Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc
Ciprian Tudosa
Flagge Rumänien  ROU 6:29,39 min
4. Milos Vasic
Nenad Bedik
Flagge Serbien  SRB 6:30,74 min
5. Matteo Lodo
Domenico Montrone
Flagge Italien  ITA 6:42,35 min
6. Dsimitri Furman
Siarhei Waladsko
Flagge Weißrussland  BLR 6:58,30 min

Finale B

04.08.2018, 10:36 Uhr  
1. Matthew Rossiter
Oliver Cook
Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 6:36,77 min
2. Paul Schröter
Laurits Follert
Flagge Deutschland  GER 6:40,13 min
3. Alexander Stradajew
Grigori Schtschulepow
Flagge Russland  RUS 6:43,61 min
4. Sander De Graaf
Vincent Klaassens
Flagge Niederlande  NED 6:44,07 min
5. Mark O'Donovan
Shane O'Driscoll
Flagge Irland  IRL 6:44,58 min
6. Roman Piven
Mykola Kalashnyk
Flagge Ukraine  UKR 6:51,52 min

Finale C

03.08.2018, 12:36 Uhr  
1. Bartosz Modrzynski
Lucasz Posylajka
Flagge Polen  POL 6:37,91 min
2. Ferdinand Querfeld
Rudolph Querfeld
Flagge Österreich  AUT 6:39,71 min
3. Adrian Juhasz
Bela Simon Jr.
Flagge Ungarn  HUN 6:40,38 min
4. Nick Larsen
Christoffer Kruse
Flagge Dänemark  DEN 6:45,61 min

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 03.08.2018, 12:42 Uhr  
1. Q Martin Sinkovic
Valent Sinkovic
Flagge Kroatien  CRO 6:22,18 min
2. Q Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc
Ciprian Tudosa
Flagge Rumänien  ROU 6:23,52 min
3. Q Milos Vasic
Nenad Bedik
Flagge Serbien  SRB 6:23,79 min
4. Matthew Rossiter
Oliver Cook
Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 6:25,29 min
5. Roman Piven
Mykola Kalashnyk
Flagge Ukraine  UKR 6:40,27 min
6. Paul Schröter
Laurits Follert
Flagge Deutschland  GER 7:08,42 min
2. Halbfinale - 03.08.2018, 12:48 Uhr  
1. Q Valentin Onfroy
Theophile Onfroy
Flagge Frankreich  FRA 6:26,94 min
2. Q Dsimitri Furman
Siarhei Waladsko
Flagge Weißrussland  BLR 6:29,06 min
3. Q Matteo Lodo
Domenico Montrone
Flagge Italien  ITA 6:29,46 min
4. Sander De Graaf
Vincent Klaassens
Flagge Niederlande  NED 6:31,08 min
5. Mark O'Donovan
Shane O'Driscoll
Flagge Irland  IRL 6:31,47 min
6. Alexander Stradajew
Grigori Schtschulepow
Flagge Russland  RUS 6:32,87 min

Hoffnungslauf

1. Hoffnungslauf - 02.08.2018, 14:16 Uhr  
1. Q Milos Vasic
Nenad Bedik
Flagge Serbien  SRB 6:33,77 min
2. Q Mark O'Donovan
Shane O'Driscoll
Flagge Irland  IRL 6:35,74 min
3. Q Roman Piven
Mykola Kalashnyk
Flagge Ukraine  UKR 6:36,11 min
4. Ferdinand Querfeld
Rudolph Querfeld
Flagge Österreich  AUT 6:38,80 min
5. Adrian Juhasz
Bela Simon Jr.
Flagge Ungarn  HUN 6:52,80 min
2. Hoffnungslauf - 02.08.2018, 14:22 Uhr  
1. Q Alexander Stradajew
Grigori Schtschulepow
Flagge Russland  RUS 6:41,27 min
2. Q Paul Schröter
Laurits Follert
Flagge Deutschland  GER 6:42,02 min
3. Q Sander De Graaf
Vincent Klaassens
Flagge Niederlande  NED 6:42,97 min
4. Bartosz Modrzynski
Lucasz Posylajka
Flagge Polen  POL 6:43,60 min
5. Nick Larsen
Christoffer Kruse
Flagge Dänemark  DEN 6:53,09 min

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 02.08.2018, 10:42 Uhr  
1. Q Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc
Ciprian Tudosa
Flagge Rumänien  ROU 6:30,54 min
2. Q Valentin Onfroy
Theophile Onfroy
Flagge Frankreich  FRA 6:32,39 min
3. Milos Vasic
Nenad Bedik
Flagge Serbien  SRB 6:45,09 min
4. Alexander Stradajew
Grigori Schtschulepow
Flagge Russland  RUS 6:47,94 min
5. Nick Larsen
Christoffer Kruse
Flagge Dänemark  DEN 7:00,01 min
6. Adrian Juhasz
Bela Simon Jr.
Flagge Ungarn  HUN 7:07,91 min
2. Vorlauf - 02.08.2018, 10:48 Uhr  
1. Q Dsimitri Furman
Siarhei Waladsko
Flagge Weißrussland  BLR 6:37,38 min
2. Q Matthew Rossiter
Oliver Cook
Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 6:37,76 min
3. Sander De Graaf
Vincent Klaassens
Flagge Niederlande  NED 6:43,11 min
4. Mark O'Donovan
Shane O'Driscoll
Flagge Irland  IRL 6:48,94 min
5. Bartosz Modrzynski
Lucasz Posylajka
Flagge Polen  POL 6:52,25 min
3. Vorlauf - 02.08.2018, 10:54 Uhr  
1. Q Martin Sinkovic
Valent Sinkovic
Flagge Kroatien  CRO 6:39,45 min
2. Q Matteo Lodo
Domenico Montrone
Flagge Italien  ITA 6:47,05 min
3. Roman Piven
Mykola Kalashnyk
Flagge Ukraine  UKR 6:54,26 min
4. Paul Schröter
Laurits Follert
Flagge Deutschland  GER 7:07,06 min
5. Ferdinand Querfeld
Rudolph Querfeld
Flagge Österreich  AUT 7:11,53 min

Stand: 04.08.18 12:42 Uhr