Schwimmen, 400 m Freistil, Männer

Finale

03.08.2018, 18:09 Uhr mit Video  
Gold Mychajlo Romanschuk Flagge Ukraine  UKR 3:45,18 min
Silber Henrik Christiansen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 3:47,07 min
Bronze Henning Mühlleitner Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:47,18 min
4. Felix Auboeck Flagge Österreich  AUT 3:47,24 min
5. Victor Johansson Flagge Schweden  SWE 3:47,74 min
6. Jan Micka Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:48,46 min
7. Poul Zellmann Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:48,97 min
8. Wojciech Wojdak Flagge Polen  POL 3:49,08 min

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 03.08.2018, 10:50 Uhr mit Video  
1. Batuhan Hakan Flagge Türkei  TUR 3:56,81 min
2. Daniel Namir Flagge Israel  ISR 3:57,37 min
3. Irakli Rewischwili Flagge Georgien  GEO 4:00,95 min
4. Alvi Hjelm Flagge Färöer  FRO 4:02,29 min
5. Frenc Berdaku Flagge Albanien  ALB 4:09,78 min
6. Spiro Goga Flagge Albanien  ALB 4:13,88 min
2. Vorlauf - 03.08.2018, 10:55 Uhr  
1. Robin Hanson Flagge Schweden  SWE 3:51,33 min
2. Richard Nagy Flagge Slowakei  SVK 3:51,86 min
3. Miguel Nascimento Flagge Portugal  POR 3:51,89 min
4. Denis Loktev Flagge Israel  ISR 3:53,04 min
5. Ergecan Gezmis Flagge Türkei  TUR 3:53,52 min
6. Bogdan Scarlat Flagge Rumänien  ROU 3:53,80 min
7. Ilja Druschinin Flagge Russland  RUS 3:54,40 min
8. Laszlo Cseh Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:55,49 min
9. Yonatan Batsha Flagge Israel  ISR 3:57,07 min
10. Andreas Georgakopoulos Flagge Griechenland  GRE 4:00,36 min
3. Vorlauf - 03.08.2018, 11:00 Uhr  
1. q Mychajlo Romanschuk Flagge Ukraine  UKR 3:46,95 min
2. q Poul Zellmann Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:47,14 min
3. q Henning Mühlleitner Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:47,29 min
4. q Jan Micka Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:49,17 min
5. q Wojciech Wojdak Flagge Polen  POL 3:49,67 min
6. Filip Zaborowski Flagge Polen  POL 3:49,72 min
7. Stephen Milne Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 3:50,05 min
8. Marin Mogic Flagge Kroatien  CRO 3:50,48 min
9. Balazs Hollo Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:51,56 min
Daniel Jervis Flagge Großbritannien  GBR dns ('Did not start')

dns: Nicht gestartet ('Did not start')

4. Vorlauf - 03.08.2018, 11:05 Uhr  
1. q Felix Auboeck Flagge Österreich  AUT 3:48,01 min
2. q Victor Johansson Flagge Schweden  SWE 3:48,05 min
3. q Henrik Christiansen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 3:48,14 min
4. David Aubry Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:49,87 min
5. Domenico Acerenza Flagge Italien  ITA 3:50,00 min
6. Jay Lelliot Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 3:50,21 min
7. Martin Maljutin Flagge Russland  RUS 3:50,94 min
8. Adam Paulsson Flagge Schweden  SWE 3:51,98 min
9. Roman Fuchs Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:52,77 min
10. Wjatscheslaw Andrusenko Flagge Russland  RUS 3:53,02 min

Stand: 03.08.18 18:19 Uhr