Weltjahresbestleistungen

Frauen

Disziplin WJB Land Athlet Ort
100 m 10,73 Sekunden Flagge JAM Elaine Thompson Kingston, 21.06.2019
10,73 Sekunden Flagge JAM Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Kingston, 21.06.2019
200 m 22,00 Sekunden Flagge JAM Elaine Thompson Kingston, 23.06.2019
400 m 49,05 Sekunden Flagge BAH Shaunae Miller-Uibo Gainesville, 27.04.2019
800 m 1:54,98 Minuten Flagge RSA Caster Semenya Doha, 03.05.2019
1500 m 3:55,30 Minuten Flagge NED Sifan Hassan Monaco, 12.07.2019
3000 m 8:18,49 Minuten Flagge NED Sifan Hassan Stanford, 30.06.2019
5000 m 14:20,36 Minuten Flagge KEN Hellen Obiri London, 21.07.2019
10000 m 30:37,89 Minuten Flagge ETH Letesenbet Gidey Hengelo, 17.07.2019
Marathon 2:17:08 Stunden Flagge KEN Ruth Chepngetich Dubai, 25.01.2019
100 m Hürden 12,32 Sekunden Flagge JAM Danielle Williams London, 20.07.2019
400 m Hürden 52,20 Sekunden Flagge USA Dalilah Muhammad Des Moines, 28.07.2019
3000 m Hindernis 8:55,58 Minuten Flagge KEN Beatrice Chepkoech Stanford, 30.06.2019
Hochsprung 2,06 Meter Flagge ANA Marija Lasizkene Ostrau, 20.06.2019
Stabhochsprung 4,91 Meter Flagge USA Jennifer Suhr Austin, 30.03.2019
Weitsprung 7,16 Meter Flagge GER Malaika Mihambo Berlin, 04.08.2019
Dreisprung 15,06 Meter Flagge VEN Yulimar Rojas Huelva, 20.06.2019
Kugelstoßen 19,84 Meter Flagge CHN Lijiao Gong Nanjing, 21.05.2019
Diskuswurf 69,39 Meter Flagge CUB Yaime Pérez Sotteville-lès-Rouen, 16.07.2019
Hammerwurf 78,24 Meter Flagge USA DeAnna Price Des Moines, 27.07.2019
Speerwurf 67,98 Meter Flagge CHN Huihui Lu Shenyang, 02.08.2019
Siebenkampf 6819 Punkte Flagge BEL Nafissatou Thiam Talence, 23.06.2019
20 km Gehen 1:25,29 Stunden Flagge ECU Glenda Estefania Morejon La Coruna, 08.06.2019
50 km Gehen 3:57,08 Stunden Flagge ANA Klawdija Afanasjewa Tscheboxari, 15.06.2019

Männer

Disziplin WJB Land Athlet Ort
100 m 9,81 Sekunden Flagge USA Christian Coleman Stanford, 30.06.2019
200 m 19,50 Sekunden Flagge USA Noah Lyles Lausanne, 05.07.2019
400 m 43,45 Sekunden Flagge USA Michael Norman Torrance, 20.04.2019
800 m 1:41,89 Minuten Flagge BOT Nijel Amos Monaco, 12.07.2019
1500 m 3:28,77 Minuten Flagge KEN Timothy Cheruiyot Lausanne, 05.07.2019
3000 m 7:32,17 Minuten Flagge ETH Selemon Barega Oslo, 13.06.2019
5000 m 12:52,98 Minuten Flagge ETH Telahun Haile Bekele Rom, 06.06.2019
10000 m 26:48,95 Minuten Flagge ETH Hagos Gebrhiwet Hengelo, 17.07.2019
Marathon 2:02:37 Stunden Flagge KEN Eliud Kipchoge London, 28.04.2019
110 m Hürden 12,98 Sekunden Flagge USA Grant Holloway Austin, 07.06.2019
400 m Hürden 47,12 Sekunden Flagge NOR Karsten Warholm London, 20.07.2019
3000 m Hindernis 8:04,82 Minuten Flagge MAR Soufiane El Bakkali Monaco, 12.07.2019
Hochsprung 2,35 Meter Flagge JPN Naoto Tobe Karlsruhe, 02.02.2019
Stabhochsprung 6,06 Meter Flagge USA Sam Kendricks Des Moines, 27.07.2019
Weitsprung 8,38 Meter Flagge USA Jeffrey Henderson Provo, 27.04.2019
Dreisprung 18,14 Meter Flagge USA Will Claye Long Beach, 29.06.2019
Kugelstoßen 22,74 Meter Flagge USA Ryan Crouser Long Beach, 20.04.2019
Diskuswurf 71,86 Meter Flagge SWE Daniel Stahl Bottnaryd, 29.06.2019
Hammerwurf 81,74 Meter Flagge POL Wojciech Nowicki Posen, 02.07.2019
Speerwurf 90,61 Meter Flagge EST Magnus Kirt Kuortane, 22.06.2019
Zehnkampf 8711 Punkte Flagge CAN Damian Warner Götzis, 26.05.2019
20 km Gehen 1:17:15 Stunden Flagge JPN Toshikazu Yamanishi Nomi, 17.03.2019
50 km Gehen 3:37:43 Stunden Flagge FRA Yohann Diniz Alytus, 19.05.2019

Mixed

Disziplin WJB Land Athlet Ort